Staff A-Z

Administrators

Broadnax, Rodriguez

Superintendent

Administration Building

Chapman, Jon

Director of CTE

High School

Gerhardt, Jill

Director of Technology

Middle School

Hemler, Shauna

Assistant Principal

High School

Hicks, B.

Director of Special Services

Special Services

Klein, Linda

Pupil Accounting Administrator

Administration

Kowalski, Rachel

Director of Curriculum

Administration

Lawniczak, Laura

Director of Operations

Bldg & Grounds

Maciejewsk, Mark

Director of Food Service

Cafeteria

Roose, Bill

Director of Communications

Administration Building

Rudolph, Angela

Director of Business and Finance

Administration

Walmsley, Bob

Director of Athletics

High School

Walmsley, Lee

Director of Human Resources

Administration

Williams, Eugenia

Executive Assistant

Administration Center

Woods, Maurice

Principal

Middle School

Teachers and Support Staff

Apostolovski, Rose

School Psychologist

Parker/Rainbow/McGlinnen

Asni, Rebecca

Social Worker

Rainbow

Autrey, Kathry

Resource Room Teacher

High School

Avery, Tara

2/3 Grade Virtual Teacher

Rainbow Elementary

Backoff, Joyce

Alternative Education

CCEC

Bahnke, Marianne

Instructional Assistant

Rainbow

Baker, Linda

Speech Therapist

Parker

Barber, Lee

2nd Grade Teacher

Rainbow Elementary

Barksdale, Jatuan

Special Education Teacher

CCEC

Blackman, Veronica

Instructional Coach

Special Services

Bolos, Tanya

Instructional Assistant

Rainbow

Booms, Darren

ELA Teacher

Middle School

Brook, Linda

Social Worker

McGlinnen/Parker

Brown, Kari

2nd Grade Teacher

McGlinnen

Burley, Lynn

Special Education Teacher

High School

Butkowski, Pam

Kindergarten Teacher

McGlinnen

Carpenter, Chris

Social Studies Teacher

High School

Chaiser, Elizabeth

3rd Grade Teacher

McGlinnen

Cotton, Dennis

5th Grade Teacher

Parker

Courts, Natasha

Attendance Coordinator

Special Services

Curran, Colleen

Resource Room Teacher

Parker

Dameron, Rob

English Teacher

High School

Denbaas, Janeen

English Teacher

High School

Derkacz, Dawn

GSRP Teacher

McGlinnen

Downs, Michelle

Culinary Arts Teacher

High School

Driscoll, Elizabeth

Alternative Education

CCEC

Elson, Rachel

4th Grade Teacher

Parker

Evans, Scott

Science Teacher

High School

Ferzo, Joe

Science Teacher

High School

Fiacco, Sabrina

Resource Room Teacher

Rainbow

Finn, Mike

English Teacher

High School

Fiori, Tom

Math Teacher

High School

Franke, Alice

Instructional Assistant

Rainbow

Hakim, Michelle

Preschool Teacher

Parker

Halpin, Heather

Elementary Coach

High School

Hampton, Carol

Kindergarten Teacher

Rainbow

Hanson, Beth

1st Grade Teacher

Rainbow

Hawkins, Anna

Teacher Consultant

Middle School/Rainbow/McGlinnen

Hild, Matt

Music Teacher

High School

Holloway, Amy

Music Teacher

McGlinnen/Parker/Rainbow

Holuk, Michelle

Secretary to the Principal

Rainbow

Hutchinson, Nicole

Science Teacher

Middle School

Hyso, Carol

Athletics Secretary

High School

Jenrette, Alicia

Resource Room Teacher

High School

Johnson, Arena

College Advisor

High School

Jones, Genevieve

1st/2nd Grade Teacher

McGlinnen

Jones, Kimberly

Instructional Assistant

Parker

Jones, Michael

3rd Grade Teacher

Parker

Kamieniecki, Beth

Instructional Assistant

Rainbow

Kania, Laurie

Kindergarten Teacher

Rainbow

Kasom, Tracey

Spanish Teacher

High School

Kehrer, Lisa Marie

4th Grade Teacher

McGlinnen

Kelley, Carla

Buildings and Grounds Secretary

Buildings & Grounds

Keys, Carrie

Secretary to the Principal

Middle School

Khatri, Hajra

1st Grade Teacher

Rainbow

Kloposki, Melissa

Child Care Director

High School

Kotkoski, Nicole

1st Grade Teacher

Parker

Krycian, Stephanie

Kindergarten Teacher

Parker

Kuszpit, Jackie

Social Worker

Rainbow

Lampasona, Jamie

5th Grade Teacher

Parker

LaPlaunt, Matthew

Network Specialist

Middle School

Lawrence, Lisa

Speech Teacher

McGlinnen

Leahy, Sarah

K/1st Grade Teacher

Parker

Liburdi, Donna

Special Education Teacher

Middle School

Loh, Clinton

C2 Pipeline Site Coordinator

High School

Lull, Antoinetta

Art Teacher

McGlinnen/Parker/Rainbow

Maas, Dawn

Physical Education Teacher

Middle School

Machalak, Jason

6th Grade Social Studies / Coding Teacher

Middle School

Madson, Amanda

Instructional Assistant

Rainbow

Manion, Monica

Secretary to Principal

McGlinnen

Manzella, Erin

Kindergarten Teacher

McGlinnen

Martin, Terry

2nd Grade Teacher

Parker

Mason, Anna

Virtual Resource Room Teacher

CCEC

Mathison, Angel

Instructional Assistant

McGlinnen

Mattarella, Sarah

Special Education Teacher

Parker

Mayer, Sue

Instructional Assistant

Rainbow

McGlinnen, Michael

4th Grade Teacher

Parker

Meeks-Darden, Melissa

Social Worker

HS/MS/CCEC

Meldrum, Linda

Secretary to HS Principal

High School

Merritt, Catherine

2nd/3rd Grade Virtual Teacher

Parker

Milanovic, Gordana

Instructional Assistant

Middle School

Milanovic, Ilija

Technology Support

Middle School

Miller, Jessica

Social Worker

McGlinnen

Modestino, Suzette

Instructional Assistant

Rainbow

Moskal, Steve

Science/Robotics Teacher

High School

Moss, Mary

4th Grade Teacher

Rainbow

Moss, Sarah

Instructional Assistant

McGlinnen

Moss, Sherry

Payroll Accountant

Administration

Myers, David

Instructional Assistant

Parker

Nason, Sarah

6th Grade Teacher

Middle School

Nemick, JoAnn

Secretary

Special Services

Nicol, Diana

2nd Grade Teacher

Parker

O’Neal, Valerie

Restorative Conferencing Facilitator

High School

Osminski, Lauren

Math Teacher

High School

Pachla, Michelle

Math/Reading 180 Teacher

Middle School

Palazzolo, Haley

Speech Pathologist

Rainbow

Paquette, Marissa

3rd Grade Teacher

Rainbow

Pary, Jennifer

Alternative Education Secretary

CCEC

Patel, Roshni

Accountant

Administration

Patterson, Andrew

Speech Therapist

Middle School/High School

Pearson, Tammy

Success Coach/Facilitator

CCEC

Penick, Bernadette

Math Teacher

Middle School

Perry, Deborah

Teacher Consultant

Special Services

Peters, Jordan

5th Grade Teacher

Parker

Phillips, Britney

1st/2nd Grade Teacher

Parker

Pitts, Felecia

School Nurse

District

Pollack, Sue

Counseling Secretary

High School

Primeau, Jamie

Virtual Teacher Consultant

CCEC

Procissi, Krissy

Reading Specialist

McGlinnen

Reid, Dominic

Counselor

Middle School

Reid, Mary

Instructional Assistant

High School

Richardson, Kara

Kindergarten Teacher

Parker

Ringstad, Lori

E.C.S.E. Speech Therapist Coordinator

Rainbow

Rivard, Kent

ELA Teacher

Middle School

Romain, Maria

Secondary Coach

High School

Rose, Betty

Secretary to the Principal

Parker

Rudolph, Erika

Special Ed Teacher

High School

Saigh, Tiffany

4th/5th Grade Teacher

Rainbow

Schindler, Dave

Physical Education/Health

High School

Shack, Rashida

3rd Grade Teacher

Parker

Shepherd, Sandra

Special Education Teacher

McGlinnen

Shier, Julie

English/Journalism

High School

Sigmon, Joseph

Instructional Assistant

McGlinnen

Slawinski, Kathy

Resource Room Teacher

Rainbow

Smith, Tyler

Technology Support

Middle School

Snay, Joann

Instructional Assistant

Parker

Spriggs, Kim

Marketing Teacher/School Store

High School

Steffler, James

4th/5th Grade Teacher

Rainbow

Steinhebel, John

Social Studies Teacher

Middle School

Steinway, Celeste

Special Education Teacher

Rainbow

Steinway, Celeste

Resource Room Teacher

McGlinnen

Stott-Scott, Shawntina

Psychologist

High School/Middle School

Swanboro, Todd

Theatre Teacher

High School

Szymberski, Nicole

Success Coach

High School

Taylor, Alex

Math Teacher

Middle School

Taylor, Nadine

Spanish Teacher

Middle School

Tedeschi, Alexa

Media Production/Sportscasting Teacher

High School

Townsend, Robert

Science Teacher

High School

Turner, Stacy

Enrollment Specialist

CCEC

Underwood, Brenda

Resource Room Teacher

McGlinnen

Upshaw, Jessica

Teacher Consultant

CCEC

Vandermeulen, Carolyn

Instructional Asssitant

Middle School

Wade, Gleo

Social Studies/Leadership Teacher

High School

Walters, Patrick

Art Teacher

High School

Ward, Mike

Psychology/Coding Teacher

High School

Weible, Melissa

1st Grade Virtual Teacher

Parker

Weidenback, Jackie

2nd/3rd Grade Teacher

Rainbow

White, Deron

Physical Education Teacher

Parker/Rainbow/McGlinnen

Wilkins, Dorothy

Instructional Assistant

McGlinnen

Williams, Chante

Special Education Teacher

Middle School

Williams, Rena

Instructional Assistant

Rainbow

Willinger, Jessica

Resource Room Teacher

McGlinnen

Winston, Utonya

Instructional Assistant

Parker

Woda, Suzie

Math Teacher

Middle School

Wright, Amy

6th Grade Teacher

Middle School

Yerigian, Nicole

2nd Grade Teacher

Parker

Yurko, Yelena

Math Teacher

High School

Zabel, Kathy

Teacher Consultant

Middle School/High School

Zabel, Valerie

Special Ed ELA Teacher

Middle School

Zimmerman, Zachary

Attendance Coordinator

Special Services

Zweng, Denise

Spanish Teacher

McGlinnen/Rainbow/Parker

Back to top